ItaKiss (Sub)

ItaKiss (Sub)

Apr. 05, 2008
Your rating: 0
7 1 vote

Language:

Views: 40 views

Status:

Released:

Creator

Creator

Cast

Nana Mizuki isAihara Kotoko
Aihara Kotoko
Romi Park isIrie Yuuki
Irie Yuuki
Naoko Matsui isIrie Noriko
Irie Noriko
Bin Shimada isAihara Shigeo
Aihara Shigeo
Yuko Goto isChristine Robins
Christine Robins
Shuuhei Sakaguchi isIkezawa Kinnosuke
Ikezawa Kinnosuke

Overview

Watch ItaKiss (Sub) full episodes online in English kissanimerus.
Other name: Itazura na Kiss
Synopsis: When her newly-built home is razed to the ground by an earthquake, low-achieving, clumsy, and troublesome third-year high school student Kotoko Aihara is forced to share a roof with the school’s—and possibly Japan’s—smartest student, Naoki Irie. Kotoko is not actually a complete stranger to Irie-kun; unfortunately, a single love letter that she tried to give him in the past has already sealed her fate as far as he is concerned. Throw in some quirky friends and a meddlesome mother, and Kotoko might not even have a snowball’s chance in hell of winning the older Irie boy’s heart. Yet Kotoko remains optimistic that, because she now lives in his house, her unattainable crush on the genius since the beginning of high school has never been more within reach.

ItaKiss (Sub)
Original title イタズラなKiss
TMDb Rating 7.1 9 votes
First air date Apr. 05, 2008
Last air date Sep. 27, 2008
Seasons 1
Episodes 25
Average Duration 24 minutes

Similar titles

Mayoi Neko Overrun! (Sub)
Black Clover Dub
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne Dub
Attack on Titan: Junior High Dub
Dragonaut – The Resonance (Dub)
Fairy Tail Final Series Dub
UzaMaid! (Sub)
Flint: The Time Detective Dub
High Score Girl II (Dub)
Magic User’s Club OVA Dub
Magic Knight Rayearth II Dub
The Familiar of Zero F (Sub)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website